New Delhi Important Numbers

  • Post last modified:October 8, 2020
  • Post comments:0 Comments

STD CODE: 011

CORONA (COVID 19) HELPLINE:  011-23978046 OR 1075

DELHI COVID HELPLINE: 011-22307145

PLASMA HELPLINE: 1031

 FOR AUTHENTIC INFORMATION YOU CAN VISIT ON OFFICIAL WEBSITES TOO: 

MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE

DELHI GOVERNMENT

 Free Mental Health Helpline – 08046110007

(Setup by the government & NIMHANS, Bangalore )

IMPORTANT HELPLINE NUMBERS

CENTRALIZED HELPLINE NUMBER: 112

POLICE: 100

FIRE: 101

AMBULANCE: 102 

CATS ( ACCIDENTS & TRAUMA ) : 1099

WOMEN HELPLINE: 1091

WOMEN HELPLINE (Domestic Abuse): 181

AIDS HELPLINE: 1097

Anti Poison ( New Delhi ) : 1066

Disaster management ( Govt of NCT ): 1077

D.C.Police (Missing Person): 1094, 23241210 

Traffic Police: 1095, 25844444

Child Helpline: 1098

D.M.R.C Helpline : 155370

BLOOD BANKS IN DELHI/NCR

BLOOD BANKS

 NUMBERS

  • AIIMS New Delhi
011-26593726,

26594438, 26588700

  • Rotary Noida Blood Bank
011-66364887
  • White Cross Blood Bank
011-26831063,

26844140

  • BATRA Hospital & Medical Research Centre
011-29958747,

29957487,

29956509,

26053333

Extension – 2036,3089

  • Majeedia Hospital
011-64788237,64788249
  • Apollo Blood Bank
011-26825707,

26925858,

26925801

Extension – 2015

  • Lions Blood Bank New Delhi
011-42258080,42258494
  • Sir Ganga Ram Hospital 
011-25750000, 25751111, 25861463 Extn: 11870
  • Indian Red Cross Society
011-23711551

 

​24 HOUR AMBULANCE AND HOSPITAL

IN DELHI/NCR: 102                    

AMBULANCE / HOSPITALS

TELEPHONE :

  • BIKE AMBULANCE FOR HEART ATTACK –  (Initiative by AIIMS AND ICMR)    

14430 /  1800 111 044

  • All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Emergency

011-26594405,

011- 26594706
IVRS : 011-26589999

  • All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) General Query

011-26588500, 26588900, 26588700

  • All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS)

       Poison Control ( 24*7 )

011-26593677, 26589391, 26583282

  • Centralized Accident Trauma Service (CATS) 

102, 1099

  • Fortis Escort Hospital, Okhla

105010

011- 26825002

011- 26825003

  • Moolchand Hospital, Lajpat Nagar III

       Website: Click Here

011- 42000000

  • Batra Hospital, New Delhi

       Website: Click Here

011- 26053333

011- 29956885

  • Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute 

       Website: Click Here

ROHINI : 

011-47022222

SOUTH DELHI :

011-45822222

  • Sir Ganga Ram Hospital ( PUSA ROAD )

       Website: Click here

011- 42254000

  • Vidyasagar Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (VIMHANS)  Nehru Nagar 

011- 26924302,

011 29849010,

011 29849020

  • Max Super Speciality Hospitals Delhi 

 ( Saket , Patparganj , Shalimar bagh )

011- 40554055

  • All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) – AIDS HELPLINE – SHUBHCHINTAK, 10 am to 5 pm; Monday to Friday

011-26588333 

  • AIDS Diagnostic Centre

011-64360750

  • National Heart Institute

        ( East of Kailash )

Emergency : 

011-65900900

011-65900000

Hospital :

18005726600,

011-46600700, 011-46606600

  • Goodmans Rescue Ambulance Service 

011-29231665, 46566890

  • Holy Angles Hospital ( Vasant Vihar )

011-43357700 ,01 , 02

DELHI POLICE

  DELHI POLICE

100 or 112

  • Central District

23261377, 25737951,

Ext. 7401

  • North District

23937012, 23962201

  • South District

26857726, 26852588, 26482871, Ext. 4441

  • South-West District

26152626, 26152781

  • East District

22305577

  • North-West District

27229835, 27234646,

Ext. 5701

  • North-East District

22825655, 22826937

  • West District

25447100, 25458369,

Ext. 4222

  • New Delhi District

23344452

 

DISASTER MANAGEMENT CONTROL CENTRE

   HELPLINE – NDMA

1078 OR 011-26701700

  • Centralized Helpline (Delhi)

1077

  • Disaster Management Control Centre – Nehru Place

011-26445230

  • Disaster Management Control Centre – Laxmi Nagar

011 – 22417747

  • Disaster Management Control Centre – Rohini

011- 27561777

 

   INDIAN RAILWAYS 

  • General Enquiry

139

 

    NEW DELHI AIRPORT 

  • Flight Related Information

011-61234567

  • Customer Care

0124-3376000

  • Customer Care

0124-4797300

  • Lost Item (Email) 

[email protected]

 

    TOURIST AND BUS SERVICE :

  • Kashmiri Gate Terminus (I.S.B.T) 

22960290,

22968836,

23865181, 23868836

  • Sarai Kale Khan Terminus 

24698343, 24638092

  • Anand Vihar Terminus

22148097

  • Uttar Pradesh Roadways

22968709

  • Haryana Roadways

22961262

  • Punjab Roadways

22967892

  • Himachal Roadways

22966725

  • Rajasthan Roadways

22919537

  • J&K Roadways

23324511

 

  STD CODE

Delhi

011

Noida

0120

Gurgaon

0124

Faridabad

0129

Ghaziabad

0120

 

TOURIST ENQUIRY

ITDC23719039, 23348745
Tourist Information Service1363, 1280
Tours Department23748115,23748164/65

TOURISM DEPARTMENT :

Delhi (DTDC)23363607,23365358
Haryana23324910,23324911
Himachal Pradesh23325320,23324764
Punjab23343055
Rajasthan23383837,23389525
Uttar Pradesh23711296,23322251
Uttranchal23350481

 

MORE HELPLINES :

ANTI-CORRUPTION HELPLINE: 1031

DELHI METRO HELPLINE:

DMRC: 155370,

CISF: 155655

MOB LYNCHING HELPLINE: 155270

NOISE HELPLINE: 155271

IMPORTANT WEBSITES :

1. DELHI POLICE: http://www.delhipolice.nic.in/ 

2. DELHI GOVERNMENT:  http://delhi.gov.in

3. DELHI METRO:  http://www.delhimetrorail.com/

4. DELHI MUNICIPALITY : 

M.C.D:  http://www.mcdonline.gov.in/

D.D.A: https://dda.org.in/

Leave a Reply